Generic_inHouseAd_seeMeSew_banner

Hardangish Squared

A Hardanger Machine Embroidery Series

Hardanger Squared table square

These designs include free standing squares sewn on fabric and water soluble stabilizer.
Once sewn, butt the edges together and zigzag them together in whatever arrangement you desire.

Instructions include photographs showing the embroidery process.

There are a total of 19 designs in this set.
All designs fit the 4 x 4
(100 x 100 mm) hoop

Click pictures for a larger image

 

LSSHD2001200

LSSHD2003200

 

LSSHD2002200

LSSHD2005200

LSSHD2004200

LSSHD2006200

 

Quarter size designs

LSSHD2001200TAN

These designs are variations of the large blocks above and have no cut-away option - i.e. no satin edge. They’re meant to embellish complementary items to your Hardangish Squared placemats and tablerunners, such as dinner napkins, tea cozies or that cloth lampshade you need to complete the ensemble.

 

LSSHD2003200TAN

LSSHD2004200TAN

LSSHD2006200TAN

LSSHD2002200TAN

Details

LSSHD2DETAILS1




"The longest journey is the journey inward."

– Dag Hammarsköld


 

My Hardangish Squared Collection

  

What’s Included

Includes all (19) designs and the instructions

$9.99 US

Machine formats included: ART, DST, EMD, EXP, HUS, JEF, PES, VIP, VP3 & XXX

 These designs fit the 4x4 (100x100 mm) hoop.

Design sizes are clearly marked. When ordering, be sure to order designs that will fit in your sewing machine hoop.

As with any software, refunds and exchanges will not be made.

Calligraphy Animals Collection

Laura’s Notions

Save Big!

 

Variations and Possibilities

Rose Skelley’s Jacket

Front and Back

HD2_72_ROSESKELLEYFRONT_300

HD2_72_ROSESKELLEYBACK_300

Judy Vogt's Beautiful Vest

Judy Vogt’s beautiful vest

Daphines Gorgeous Table Runner

Daphines Tablerunner

Table Runner 01

Donna’s Christmas Hardangish Squared Project

Very Impressive considering these designs do not contain any of these color change stops.

Table Runner Sampler

Laurasnewline1

COPYRIGHT STATEMENT

SOFTWARE LICENSING AGREEMENT

Laura's Sewing Studio embroidery designs and any instructions are for personal use. Designs and copyrighted images are intended for private, non-commercial use. Laura's Sewing Studio entitles the purchaser only to make projects for personal use. The embroidery designs and any instructions are the copyrighted property of Laura M. Waterfield. No design, documentation, or associated graphic distributed as part of this collection may be shared, re-sold individually, re-packaged, or used in any commercial endeavor or instructional presentation without the written consent of Laura's Sewing Studio. Any modifications of these embroidery designs or instructions are for the personal non-commercial use of the purchaser only and may not be sold or distributed under this licensing agreement.
If your friends want these instructions or designs, please send them to this website. Both your integrity and patronage allow us to continue with new product development, while keeping down cost and maintaining quality support.

Thank you for your patronage and happy sewing.

Laura Waterfield

Copyright Laura M. Waterfield 2002-2018

All site content is copyright Laura Waterfield 2002-2018 All rights reserved