Join me at my Facebook group
Check me out at Pinterest
Join me at my Yahoo Group

 

What’s New

Angels

Applique

Chenille

Christmas

Cutwork

Florals

FSA

Free*

Fringe

Hardanger

Hmong

Illusions

Insertion Lace

Mehndi

Molas

Needlepoint

Personalized Occasions

Projects

Quilts

Wing Needle

Other

LaurasSSBanner650

Home

Designs

Tutorials

Sewing

Quilting

FAQ

Media

Custom Services

Laura’s Book Nook

Pinks

All designs are different and the same scale. So you can use both sizes in the same project.

My favorite color combo is pink, green, and white together. Hence, these pink, green, and white floral designs. They can be arranged into an endless array of possibilities. Be it quilts, pillows, pillowcases, etc. you will find many uses for these designs.

Most of the designs include an outline that sews last. This outline is included to assist you in cutting out the designs into blocks and sewing them together into quilt blocks, pillow tops, or quilts.  If you prefer you can skip the outline and sew them onto your favorite garment.

4x4 Designs

Suggested 4x4 layouts below the purchase links

LSSPKS4406200
LSPKS4402200
LSSPKS0404200
LSSPKS4403200
LSSPKS4408200
LSSPKS4407200
LSSPKS0405200
LSSPKS4401200

5X7 Designs

Suggested 5x7 layouts below the purchase links

LSSPKS5701200
LSSPKS5702200
LSSPKS5703200
LSSPKS4706200
LSSPKS5705200
LSSPKS5708200
LSSPKS5707200
LSSPKS5704200

Details 4x4 Designs

LSSPKSDetails 4x4

Details 5x7 Designs

LSSPKSDetails 5x7

I used Wonderfil pre-wound bobbins for my Pinks project.

 

What’s Included

  • All designs (4x4 and 5x7)
  • 16 Designs total
  • Comprehensive Instructions

Only $9.99 US

ART


DST


EMD


EXP


HUS


 

JEF


PES


VIP


VP3


XXX


 

You’ll want to use tear-away stabilizer. I’m partial to Pellon’s Stitch-N-Tear.

Design LSSPKS4406 sewn 4 times and arranged into a larger block

LSSPKS4406X4LO301

Suggested 4x4 Layout

LSSPKS440L2400

Another suggested 4x4 layout

LSSPKS440L3400

Design LSSPKS5702 sewn 4 times and arranged into a larger block

LSSPKS5702X4LO301

Suggested 5x7 arrangement

LSSPKS570L2400

Another suggested 5x7 arrangement

LSSPKS570L3399
Laurasnewline1

COPYRIGHT STATEMENT

SOFTWARE LICENSING AGREEMENT

Laura's Sewing Studio embroidery designs are for personal use. Designs and copyrighted images are intended for private, non-commercial use. Laura's Sewing Studio entitles the purchaser only to make projects for personal use. The embroidery designs are the copyrighted property of Laura M. Waterfield. No design, documentation, or associated graphic distributed as part of this collection may be shared, re-sold individually, re-packaged, or used in any commercial endeavor or instructional presentation without the written consent of Laura's Sewing Studio. Any modifications of these embroidery designs are for the personal non-commercial use of the purchaser only and may not be sold or distributed under this licensing agreement.

If your friends want these designs, please send them to this website. .Both your integrity and patronage allow us to continue with new product development, while keeping down cost and maintaining quality support.

Thank you for your patronage and happy sewing.

Laura Waterfield

Copyright Laura M. Waterfield 2002-2017

Click to join Lauras_Sewing_Studio

Join my Yahoo Group and  allow me to send you updates via email. In exchange I send out free designs with some of my updates.

In order to receive the free designs make sure you select “Individual Email” as your Yahoo group settings.

Once you join, check for more FREE Designs in the Files section of the Yahoo group.

View some of the Yahoo Group free designs here

View examples of the current email free designs here.

Paypal Verified
Join me at my Yahoo Group
Join me at my Facebook group
Check me out at Pinterest
Privacy
Terms & Conditions
Contact Us
All site content is copyright Laura Waterfield 2002-2017 All rights reserved

 

Not satisfied with the lettering options in your embroidery machine, but uninterested in learning machine embroidery design? There is a solution!

Kick up your embroidery endeavours a notch and customize all your projects with names, initials and personal expressions. Embroider your way. It's all the buzz!

 

 

Embroidery Essentials

Top Stitch Needles

 

Ball Point Needles

For Sewing Knits

 

3.5 Inch Curved Scissors

Makes quick work of in-the-hoop fabric trimming.

 

Thread Storage

...because, like fabric, one can never have enough thread...or places to keep it.

 

And speaking of threads...

a place to start, unless you need even more.

Sorry, thread rack is separate.

 

Thread Rack(s)

For color staging and quicker thread changes.

 

12 Inch Wide Vilene

A Hardanger Machine Embroidery Must Have

 

Not Sure Where to Start?