Join me at my Facebook group
Check me out at Pinterest
Join me at my Yahoo Group

 

What’s New

Angels

Applique

Chenille

Christmas

Cutwork

Florals

FSA

Free*

Fringe

Hardanger

Hmong

Illusions

Insertion Lace

Mehndi

Molas

Needlepoint

Personalized Occasions

Projects

Quilts

Wing Needle

Other

LaurasSSBanner650

Home

Designs

Tutorials

Sewing

Quilting

FAQ

Media

Custom Services

Laura’s Book Nook

Hardangish Squared

Hardanger Machine Embroidery *

LSSHD2400

Click photo for a larger image in a new window

These designs include free standing squares sewn on fabric and water soluble stabilizer.
Once sewn, butt the edges together and zigzag them together in whatever arrangement you desire.

Instructions include photographs showing the embroidery process.

There are a total of 19 designs in this set.
All designs fit the 4 x 4
(100 x 100 mm) hoop

Click pictures for a larger image

LSSHD2001200
LSSHD2003200
LSSHD2002200
LSSHD2005200
LSSHD2004200
LSSHD2006200
LSSHD2001200TAN
LSSHD2002200TAN
LSSHD2003200TAN
LSSHD2004200TAN
LSSHD2006200TAN

Hardangish Squared Designs Details

LSSHD2DETAILS1

 

Hardangish Squared
Variations and Possibilities

See the Sep/Oct issue of Designs in Machine Embroidery to see a stunning new project made by Rose Skelly using Hardangish Squared Designs

See Judy Vogt’s beautiful vest made with Hardangish Squared Designs

Rose Skelly

See Daphines Tablerunner

 

Donna’s Christmas Hardangish Squared Project Very Impressive considering these designs do not contain any of these color change stops.

 

Click photos for a larger image in a new window

LSSHD2RUN001300
LSSHD2RUN002300

Hardangish Squared

$9.99 US
Includes all (19) designs and the instructions

 These designs fit the 4x4 (100x100 mm) hoop. When ordering, be sure to order designs that will fit in your sewing machine hoop. As with any software, refunds and exchanges will not be made.

ART
 Add to Cart

DST
 Add to Cart

EMD
 Add to Cart

EXP
 Add to Cart

HUS
 Add to Cart

JEF
 Add to Cart

 

PCS
 Add to Cart

PES
 Add to Cart

SEW
 Add to Cart

VIP
 Add to Cart

VP3
 Add to Cart

XXX
 Add to Cart

 

 

* U.S. Patent # 7104208

Laurasnewline1

COPYRIGHT STATEMENT

SOFTWARE LICENSING AGREEMENT

Laura's Sewing Studio embroidery designs are for personal use. Designs and copyrighted images are intended for private, non-commercial use. Laura's Sewing Studio entitles the purchaser only to make projects for personal use. The embroidery designs are the copyrighted property of Laura M. Waterfield. No design, documentation, or associated graphic distributed as part of this collection may be shared, re-sold individually, re-packaged, or used in any commercial endeavor or instructional presentation without the written consent of Laura's Sewing Studio. Any modifications of these embroidery designs are for the personal non-commercial use of the purchaser only and may not be sold or distributed under this licensing agreement.

If your friends want these designs, please send them to this website. .Both your integrity and patronage allow us to continue with new product development, while keeping down cost and maintaining quality support.

Thank you for your patronage and happy sewing.

Laura Waterfield

Copyright Laura M. Waterfield 2002-2017

Click to join Lauras_Sewing_Studio

Join my Yahoo Group and  allow me to send you updates via email. In exchange I send out free designs with some of my updates.

In order to receive the free designs make sure you select “Individual Email” as your Yahoo group settings.

Once you join, check for more FREE Designs in the Files section of the Yahoo group.

View some of the Yahoo Group free designs here

View examples of the current email free designs here.

Paypal Verified
Join me at my Yahoo Group
Join me at my Facebook group
Check me out at Pinterest
Privacy
Terms & Conditions
Contact Us
All site content is copyright Laura Waterfield 2002-2017 All rights reserved

 

Not satisfied with the lettering options in your embroidery machine, but uninterested in learning machine embroidery design? There is a solution!

Kick up your embroidery endeavours a notch and customize all your projects with names, initials and personal expressions. Embroider your way. It's all the buzz!

 

 

Embroidery Essentials

Top Stitch Needles

 

Ball Point Needles

For Sewing Knits

 

3.5 Inch Curved Scissors

Makes quick work of in-the-hoop fabric trimming.

 

Thread Storage

...because, like fabric, one can never have enough thread...or places to keep it.

 

And speaking of threads...

a place to start, unless you need even more.

Sorry, thread rack is separate.

 

Thread Rack(s)

For color staging and quicker thread changes.

 

12 Inch Wide Vilene

A Hardanger Machine Embroidery Must Have

 

Not Sure Where to Start?